Myrtle Siebert, Writer

Privacy Policy

Additional privacy information is included on this site's Conditions of Use.

Web Privacy Act

Myrtle Siebert is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information collected on this site in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA) and the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA).

Myrtle Siebert collects information from users through book reviews, media and readers comments, workshop and newsletter registration, online merchandise sales and Twitter, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Goodreads and Facebook fan page membership. As the sole owner of the information collected on this website, Myrtle Siebert will not sell, share or rent this information to others. It will be used solely for Myrtle Siebert's business purposes.

This website contains links to other sites. Please note that Myrtle Siebert is not responsible for the privacy practices of other such sites. Myrtle Siebert encourages users, when leaving her site, to read the privacy policy of every web site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security and Confidentiality

Every online transaction and contribution on this site occurs through a safe, private and secure system that protects the user's personal information. From time to time, Myrtle Siebert may communicate with customers via e-mail and/or newsletter. If a customer does not wish further communication, he or she is given an opportunity to opt out.

If at any time Myrtle Siebert decides to use personal information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, she will request permission from the user.

Return to Top

www.myrtlesiebert.com/privacy.html
Updated: August 20, 2016

Connect with Myrtle

WordPress Blog LinkedIn Facebook Twitter Pinterest Goodreads

Visit Myrtle's blog for information about genealogy, recipes and more.


We Respect Your Privacy!

 

Contact Information

Myrtle Siebert

  • Email:
  • Phone: 250-360-6109

Privacy Officer: Myrtle Siebert, owner

Return to top